Anthropogenic transformation of geospace: nature, economy, society

Organizing committee

CONFERENCE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:


Ivantsova Elena A. (Chairman of the Organizing Committee) - Doctor of sciences (Agriculture), associate professor, Head of Department of ecology and nature management, Volgograd State University (Russian Federation);
Solodovnikov Denis A. (co-Chairman of the organizing Committee) – PhD in geography, associate professor, Head of Department of geography and cartography, Volgograd State University (Russian Federation);
Kholodenko Anna V. (Responsible Secretary) – PhD in geography, associate professor of the Department of ecology and nature management, Volgograd State University (Russian Federation);
Havanskaya Natalya M. (Technical Secretary) - PhD in geography, associate professor of the Department of geography and cartography, Volgograd State University (Russian Federation);
Onistratenko Nikolay V. (Technical Secretary) - PhD in biology, associate professor of the Department of ecology and nature management, Volgograd State University (Russian Federation).
PROGRAM COMMITTEE OF THE CONFERENCE:
Kalinina Alla E. (Chairman) – Doctor of sciences (Economics), professor, First Vice-Rector of Volgograd State University (Russian Federation);
Novochadov Valery V. (co-Chairman) – Doctor of Sciences (Medicine), professor, Director of the Institute of natural sciences, Volgograd State University (Russian Federation);
Tyutyuma Natalia V. (co-Chairman) - Doctor of sciences (Agriculture), Professor of  Russian Academy of Sciences, Acting. Director of the Caspian agrarian Federal Science Center of Russian Academy of Sciences (Russian Federation);
Pleskachev Yury N. (deputy the Chairman) – Doctor of sciences (Agriculture), professor, Deputy Director on science of Agroecology Federal scientific center of Russian Academy of Sciences (Russian Federation);
Mileusnich Zoran I. – PhD in biotechnology, аssociate professor, Institute of agricultural engineering, Faculty of agriculture, University of Belgrade (Belgrade-Zemun, Serbia);
Azaryev Iliasaf G. – Doctor of sciences (Economics), General Director «Ilmarkgroop» (Israel)
Smirnov Mihail N. – Doctor of sciences (Technics), General Director «KWI International» (Austria);
Romanova Tatyana A. – Doctor of sciences (Biology), professor, Honored member of Society of soil scientists of V.V. Dokuchayev, Institute of soil science and agrochemistry (Republic of Belarus);
Esmagulova Bayan Dj. - PhD in geography, Senior Lecturer, Department of soil science and land management, Zhangir Khan West Kazakhstan Agrarian Technical University (Republic of Kazakhstan);
Kirillov Sergey N. – Doctor of sciences (Economics), professor, leading researcher of the Department of environmental management, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Russian Federation);
Vasilyev Andrey V. – Doctor of sciences (Technics), professor, Head Department of chemical technology and industrial ecology, Samara State Technical University (Russian Federation);
Vorobiev Daniel S. – Doctor of sciences (Biology), Director of the Institute of biology, ecology, soil science, agriculture and forestry,  Tomsk State University (Russian Federation);
Bogdanov Nikolay A. -  Doctor of sciences (Geography), leading researcher of laboratory of geomorphology, Institute of geography, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russian Federation);
Djambetova Petimat M. – Doctor of sciences (Biology), Dean of biological and chemical faculty, Chechen State University (Russian Federation);
Kurolap Semyon A. – Doctor of sciences (Geography), professor, Head of Department of   geoecology and environmental monitoring, Voronezh State University (Russian Federation);

Any questions:
8 (8442) 40-55-53

Place

The conference will be held in the main building of Volgograd state university

Read more about the venue, transfer and accommodation.

Partners and Sponsors

We value and respect absolutely all our partners and rejoice with them after the realization of each event.